Close

Tenders

Tenders
Title Description Start Date End Date File
Office of the District Education Officer, Munger (Samagra Shiksha Section). Lt. No. 1440/Munger, Dated 01/09/2026.

Invitation for tenders for the procurement of materials for 10 Kasturba Gandhi Balika Vidyalayas operating under the Bihar Education Project, Munger

03/09/2026 20/09/2026 View (5 MB)
Office of the Municipal Corporation, Munger| Lt. No.: 2901 Date:02/09/2026

Standard Notice Inviting Tender for works valued between ₹70 lakh and ₹2 crore (Double-Bid System)
e-Tender Notice Inviting Tender No. 16/2026-27

02/09/2026 03/10/2026 View (2 MB)
Office of the Municipal Corporation, Munger| Lt. No.: 2870 Date:31/08/2026

Standard Notice Inviting Tender for works valued between ₹70 lakh and ₹2 crore (Double-Bid System)
e-Tender Notice Inviting Tender No. 15/2026-27

31/08/2026 30/09/2026 View (2 MB)
Office of the Municipal Corporation, Munger| Lt. No.: 2829 Date: 27/08/2026

Short Retender
NIT No: 13/2026-27
INVITATION FOR BIDS
REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL
Date: 27 08.2026
MUNGER Municipal Corporation invites online proposals for Empanelment for Repairing of cross drain, drain, PCC road, patch work/relaying, drain slab from Ward No 01-45 of MUNGER Municipal Corporation

27/08/2026 22/09/2026 View (1 MB)
Office of the Municipal Corporation, Munger| Lt. No.: 2828 Date: 27/08/2026

Standard Notice Inviting Tender for works valued between ₹25 lakh and ₹70 lakh (Double-Bid System)
e-Tender / Re-tender Notice No. 12/2026-27

27/08/2026 26/09/2026 View (1 MB)
Municipal Corporation Office, Munger | Lt. No.: 2727, Date: 19/08/2026

Short term settlement general information

24/08/2026 13/09/2026 View (980 KB)
Municipal Corporation Office, Munger | Lt. No.: 2728, Date: 19/08/2026

Short term settlement general information

24/08/2026 13/09/2026 View (1 MB)
Archive